?

Log in

 
 
05 July 2007 @ 06:52 pm
Way to piss me off.  
Well, due to some members redistributing some of our rips here (Yep, I'm talking about one of our members here, hopefully she'll see this :D!!!!)... I think it's time we do set down some rules. Instead of just TAKING my damn albums I BOUGHT and reuploading them to your own rotations you should really leave a fucking comment and some damn credit. That's pretty low, guys.


If you see in the subject line "MY RIP" this means that I indeed ripped it. Please at least CREDIT me for the fact I did so. I know we haven't given credit where it was do to absolutezero, various bww2 users, the websites we legally buy them from, and p2p programs where we don't, but we're going to try from now on to state WHERE we've gotten the files we have provided for you. So if a post's title is called "MY RIP" you need to comment and ask for permission to repost, and you need our approval. Then when posting it would be a total awesome joy if you could credit us.




Or I just won't post anything anymore. That sounds fair enough.



Or we can take a step up and tag everything with credits to the site and password encode all the files here, but whatever. I'm pretty peeved. Same. Exact. Rip. Same file sizes and everything.
Tags:
 
 
 
prepare yourself to shine ☆ミclicheterms on July 6th, 2007 02:01 am (UTC)
well..damn D<

<3 tiffo
sharkiesharkbait_ha on July 6th, 2007 03:59 am (UTC)
That's pretty lame >.<
Dang~
ex_iselia607 on July 6th, 2007 06:42 am (UTC)
What an idiot. :[
lost_tragedyx on July 6th, 2007 06:04 pm (UTC)
o_O feel better..??
Christa Jesusa will save yougoddessofsnow47 on July 7th, 2007 05:25 pm (UTC)
Hmm, well usually when I rip something, when I'm tagging it I put it there that i've ripped it, it says "andnever on last.fm" Most of the people are too lazy to get rid of it, so they have the original ripper burned into their crane as their enjoying the music.