?

Log in

 
 
12 February 2008 @ 09:00 pm
2 Banninated, will you be next?  
That's right. Two people have now been banninated for being dumbasses and redistributing the new THSK single knockdown has ripped and uploaded without asking her. Do you want to join them? :) Keep it up guys. I might as well post the list of retards that have done it so far.




And I wish people would stop denying it too. There is no way on earth that the same files can have the same size and everything. Hell. All you guys did was remove the credit in the comment section and remove the album cover from the .rar/.zip.



Well shits been resolved. Just remember that we -will- call people out for asshattery. Thanks much! :D
Tags:
 
 
 
✖«drowning while I fall» PSYCHEDELIC HEROINE: QUOTE delete net call cuntsnachtgrau on February 13th, 2008 03:15 am (UTC)
I totally get your point. I own a graphics community and when I see 30 comments but 500 downloads it really pisses me off. And mostly ppl say they will credit but i am not even in the mood to check their journals or communities. Since that I locked the layouts I made friends only so I cant least look at some ppl if they credit. But altering is the worst >> Especially when they do it like shit and it still screams your name in your face.

Maybe you really should make a blacklist?

Edited at 2008-02-13 03:16 am (UTC)
광견chanbanana on February 13th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
It's not really about the comments in the long run, it's kinda about keeping the credit where it is due. DFgfdjkgldfs people on the internet are slightly more retarded that irl people :U.
(Anonymous) on April 6th, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
Wrong! People in real life are just as retarded, but you have more options in who to deal with face to face. Internet opens you up to a whole lot more. :D
Philzzhangthe_voxless on February 13th, 2008 03:17 am (UTC)
*makes bon fire*

Shall we burn 'em >:D
광견: 동해 → heck yeschanbanana on February 13th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
DIAF, man. DIAF. xD
BØX; Daisy St. Patience.: SN - Samkyuhyun on February 13th, 2008 06:44 am (UTC)
File sizes DO change when you edit them slightly enough, and obv. if they retagged everything (why do they even have to retag in the first place? Is it to make it seem like they got it tagged like that, or that they ripped it?) , one way to know for sure is to readd everything the way it was, and check the file size. And suprise! More often then not it matches up \:D/


It's a little..."Wait, what?" when you see people posting with enough give time between the original rip's post to have retagged and reuploaded everything, they're in the comm, and then magically they deny deny deny when they get called out. How hard IS it to comment telling us you're going to post it up in your community "is it okay to do so?" keep the tag that says 'DO NOT REMOVE', and credit us for the original rip?

UGH.

Internet, why do you let stupid people on you?
희님의 꽃잎heechul on February 13th, 2008 06:45 am (UTC)
omg instructions on how to rip you off! i will ttlyz be a dumbass shitface and do it n0wzz~~
BØX; Daisy St. Patience.: 규현 - bb don't don~kyuhyun on February 13th, 2008 08:00 am (UTC)
*jigger* Darling, I love you. But no.
희님의 꽃잎heechul on February 14th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
okay, i won't, but only because you said you love me.
prepare yourself to shine ☆ミclicheterms on February 13th, 2008 07:17 am (UTC)
*laughs* anyone see the first one's message to you all?

<3 tiffo
BØX; Daisy St. Patience.: ETC - SPARTAAAAAkyuhyun on February 13th, 2008 07:58 am (UTC)
Just did D:

I was ready to let it go, but I guess she wasn't. :/ It's not our faults that the rule was broken and we responded how we said we would if we caught someone doing it.
Philzzhangthe_voxless on February 13th, 2008 08:03 am (UTC)
I dont get this. *head cracks*
prepare yourself to shine ☆ミclicheterms on February 13th, 2008 08:05 am (UTC)
the first one got bitter, 's'all XD

<3 tiffo
Philzzhangthe_voxless on February 13th, 2008 08:18 am (UTC)
Ack. ROFLMAO. xD

Uhmmmm... Is there something going on between yoochun x kyuhyun x jaejin? (zomg. dis iz like yaoiz. xD)

>_____
-- get in position, that's my mission 「♪」: 유천 「serious」knockdown on February 13th, 2008 08:13 am (UTC)
If it wasnt for you and kyuhyun, I wouldn't even KNOW that she left a message. XD;

And I let it go a while ago already, since its the internets and shit travels fast, but hey, whatever floats their boat. :/